Skip to main content

Our People

AHR flourishes by continually challenging ourselves and always seeking to enhance our culture of excellence.

Gary Adams

Gary Adams

Associate, Building Consultancy

Sharon Armstrong

Sharon Armstrong

Human Resources Director

Gareth Banks

Gareth Banks

Regional Director, Architecture

David Barker

David Barker

Associate Director, Building Consultancy

Dan Barnes

Dan Barnes

Regional Director, Architecture

Rob Beaman

Rob Beaman

Associate Director, Architecture

Alan Blyth

Alan Blyth

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

Stephen Bottom

Stephen Bottom

Director, Building Consultancy

Clive Breese

Clive Breese

Regional Director, Architecture

Andrew Brown

Andrew Brown

Senior Associate, Architecture

Katy Bruce

Katy Bruce

Associate Director, Architecture

Stuart Bryson

Stuart Bryson

Regional Director, Architecture

Karle Burford

Karle Burford

Director, Architecture

Frances Cobley

Frances Cobley

Senior Associate, Architecture

Matthew Colclough

Matthew Colclough

Associate Director, Architecture

Jonathan Cowper

Jonathan Cowper

Associate Director, Architecture

David de Sousa

David de Sousa

Director, Architecture

Katrin Dietrich

Katrin Dietrich

Director, Building Consultancy

Robin Dixon

Robin Dixon

Associate Director, Architecture

Paul Dobson

Paul Dobson

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

Michael Dunn

Michael Dunn

Associate, Architecture

Philip Facey

Philip Facey

Associate Director, Building Consultancy

Jennifer Flower

Jennifer Flower

Senior Interior Designer

Andrew France

Andrew France

Director, Building Consultancy

Andrew Furness

Andrew Furness

Senior Landscape Architect

Robert Goode

Robert Goode

Associate Director, Building Consultancy

Geoff Goodman

Geoff Goodman

Associate Director, Architecture

Jamie Gregory

Jamie Gregory

Associate Director, Architecture

Holly Gwazdacz-Morris

Holly Gwazdacz-Morris

Associate, Architecture

Bryan Hamilton

Bryan Hamilton

Director, Architecture

Stefan Harris

Stefan Harris

Associate, Architecture

Craig Hilton

Craig Hilton

Senior Associate, Architecture

Man Him Ho

Man Him Ho

Associate, Architecture

WaiLun Ho

WaiLun Ho

Director, Architecture

Robert Hopkins

Robert Hopkins

Director, Architecture

Allan Hunt

Allan Hunt

Managing Director, Building Consultancy

Lisa Ibbotson

Lisa Ibbotson

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

Brian Jamieson

Brian Jamieson

Associate, Architecture

Thomas Jones

Thomas Jones

Associate, Building Consultancy

Imran Kassim

Imran Kassim

Director, Architecture

David Kelly

David Kelly

Production Director

Paul Kenyon

Paul Kenyon

National Marketing and Business Development Manager

David King

David King

Senior Associate, Landscape Design

Simon Lamprell

Simon Lamprell

Regional Director, Architecture

Anthony Langan

Anthony Langan

Managing Director, Architecture

William Li

William Li

Senior Associate, Architecture

Kim Lodge

Kim Lodge

Associate Director, Architecture

Keith Mallon

Keith Mallon

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

Dominic Manfredi

Dominic Manfredi

Director, Architecture

Lee McDougall

Lee McDougall

Director, Building Consultancy

Manisa Mistry

Manisa Mistry

Associate Director, Architecture

Thomas Murphy

Thomas Murphy

Director, Building Consultancy

Tim Ordway

Tim Ordway

Associate, Building Consultancy

Gary Overton

Gary Overton

Director, Architecture

Keith Peterson

Keith Peterson

Senior Architect, Architecture

Helen Revitt

Helen Revitt

Regional Director, Architecture

Richard Rudd

Richard Rudd

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

Gurminder Sanghera

Gurminder Sanghera

Director, Architecture

Dagmara Scott

Dagmara Scott

Associate, Architecture

Victoria Shepherdson

Victoria Shepherdson

Associate Director, Architecture

Louise Smith

Louise Smith

Senior Architect

Samantha Smith

Samantha Smith

Director, Building Consultancy

Adam Spall

Adam Spall

Regional Director, Architecture

Mark Stead

Mark Stead

Director, Building Consultancy

Matt Stephenson

Matt Stephenson

Associate, Architecture

Bill Storer

Bill Storer

Regional Director, Architecture

Joe Stott

Joe Stott

BIM Manager

Yvonne Tasker

Yvonne Tasker

Legal Director

Amanda Taylor

Amanda Taylor

Sales Director

Hira Teirney

Hira Teirney

Associate Director, Architecture

Jonathan Thacker

Jonathan Thacker

Business Development Director

Ian Turrell

Ian Turrell

Associate, Building Consultancy

Nigel Tye

Nigel Tye

Associate Director, Architecture

Tim Weeden

Tim Weeden

Associate, Architecture

Mike Wieland

Mike Wieland

Finance Director

Jamie Wildgoose

Jamie Wildgoose

Regional Director, Building Consultancy

James Wilkinson

James Wilkinson

Director, Building Consultancy

Andrew Wilson

Andrew Wilson

Associate, Architecture

Natasha Woods

Natasha Woods

Business Development Manager